Chauffeured transfers in Fargo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Fargo with the fare shown first
Fargo arranges pre-booked transfers in Fargo (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Fargo, each with its page
- Fargo Air Museumfrom US$17.146 min
- FARGODOMEfrom US$17.306 min
- Fargo VA Health Care Systemfrom US$22.4210 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Fargo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Fargo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Fargo
US$17.14
the cheapest route
6 min
Hector International Airport → Fargo Air Museum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Fargo, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Hector International Airport → Fargo Air Museum3.9 km · 6 minUS$17.14from
- Hector International Airport → FARGODOME4 km · 6 minUS$17.30from
- Hector International Airport → Fargo VA Health Care System6.2 km · 10 minUS$22.42from
- Hector International Airport → Sanford Broadway Clinic7.3 km · 10 minUS$24.18from
- West Fargo Municipal Airport (D54) → Bonanzaville USA7.2 km · 11 minUS$24.42from
- Hector International Airport → Plains Art Museum7.7 km · 10 minUS$24.82from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hector International Airport → Fargo Air Museum | 3.9 km | 6 min | US$17.14 | See details |
| Hector International Airport → FARGODOME | 4 km | 6 min | US$17.30 | See details |
| Hector International Airport → Fargo VA Health Care System | 6.2 km | 10 min | US$22.42 | See details |
| Hector International Airport → Sanford Broadway Clinic | 7.3 km | 10 min | US$24.18 | See details |
| West Fargo Municipal Airport (D54) → Bonanzaville USA | 7.2 km | 11 min | US$24.42 | See details |
| Hector International Airport → Plains Art Museum | 7.7 km | 10 min | US$24.82 | See details |
Within Fargo
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Fargo, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fargo → Essentia Health-32nd Avenue Clinic (Fargo): Urological Surgery | 8.7 km | 13 min | US$22.62 | See details |
Where we take you in Fargo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hector International Airport
from US$17.14Airport
2801 32nd Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102
See prices and book →West Fargo Municipal Airport (D54)
from US$24.42Airport
1040 19th Ave NW, West Fargo, ND 58078
See prices and book →Fargo
from US$22.62Station
420 4th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
See prices and book →Essentia Health-32nd Avenue Clinic (Fargo): Urological Surgery
from US$22.62Hospital
3000 32nd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
See prices and book →Essentia Health-Fargo
from US$36.42Hospital
3000 32nd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
See prices and book →Fargo VA Health Care System
from US$22.42Hospital
2101 Elm St NE, Fargo, ND 58102
See prices and book →PAM Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Fargo
from US$42.42Hospital
4671 38th St S, Fargo, ND 58104
See prices and book →Pure Dakota Health of Fargo
from US$28.58Hospital
4302 13th Ave S #19, Fargo, ND 58103
See prices and book →Sanford Broadway Clinic
from US$24.18Hospital
801 Broadway N, Fargo, ND 58102
See prices and book →Sanford Medical Center
from US$31.46Hospital
5225 23rd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104
See prices and book →Sanford South University Medical Center
from US$30.26Hospital
1720 University Dr S, Fargo, ND 58103
See prices and book →Brewhalla - Market / Events / Hotel
from US$26.02Hotel
1702 1st Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Fargo?
In Fargo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Fargo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Fargo?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Fargo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Fargo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Fargo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car